Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

174 Dorset Road Management Limited

174 Dorset Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05458341), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Dr Seema Vyas and Dr Michaela Stahnke. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 174 Dorset Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Benjamin Sly 2008-2009 Director View profile
  2. Liam Barry Daniel Kane 2008-2012 Director View profile
  3. Jessica Hannan 2008-2012 Director View profile
  4. Shaun Craig Bowman 2007-2012 Director View profile
  5. Catriona Sheehy 2007-2010 Director View profile
  6. Kelly Joanne Henderson 2006-2007 Director View profile
  7. Emma Saree Barwell 2006-2010 Director View profile
  8. Paul James Kitchin 2006-2025 Director View profile
  9. Caroline Strawford 2006-2007 Director View profile
  10. Jeremy Richard Scott 2005-2006 Director View profile
  11. Manny Singh 2009-2013 Secretary View profile
  12. Sharon Tracey Scott 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/05/2005

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 174 Dorset Road Management Limited is controlled by Nicholas Sean Smuts
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Sean Smuts.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£37,627
Total assets
£37,627
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£37,627
2026-05-31Not reported£37,627

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

11.5y median 13.7y
average tenure
19.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05458341
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data