Company
African Bush Camps Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is African Bush Camps Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Colin Thomas Roy 2013-2014 View profile
- Sabina Roy 2013-2014 View profile
- Paul Richard Smith 2005-2010 View profile
- Christine Smith 2005-2010 View profile
- Iris Sophia Ndlovu 2005-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2005
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- African Bush Camps Limited
is controlled by Robert James Dow
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-02-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert James Dow.
14 other companies in this group
- Trium Capital LLP
- Kitevale Limited
- Cougar (Midlands) LTD
- TCM Wealth Limited
- Ucits Consulting Services Limited
- Harry Ramsden's Limited
- Cobras Basketball Club Limited
- Trium Holdings Limited
- Facet Capital Limited
- Bylene Limited
- D J H Leisure Limited
- Multi-Strategy Consulting Limited
- Trium Managers Limited
- Harry Ramsden's Group Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£2,940,825
- Total assets
- -£2,940,825
- Cash
- £487,684
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£2,940,825 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£2,940,825 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£4,377,145 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Bekezela Moreblessings Ndlovu Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Bekezela Moreblessings Ndlovu Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Bekezela Moreblessings Ndlovu Director · appointed 2005
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05462528
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data