Network
The large node is Banana Wharf Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Dr Claire Frances Trant 2012-2024 View profile
- Jamieson Hughes 2011-2018 View profile
- David Williams 2005-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £473,924
- Total assets
- £473,924
- Employees
- 0.68
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £473,924 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £473,924 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kerry Lee Kimber Director · appointed 2005
- Steven Lee Hughes Director · appointed 2005
- Yannick David Hugoo Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Kerry Lee Kimber Director · appointed 2005
- Steven Lee Hughes Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kerry Lee Kimber Director · appointed 2005
- Yannick David Hugoo Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Steven Lee Hughes Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05462557
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data