Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Gravesend

UK Financial Consultancy Services Limited

UK Financial Consultancy Services Limited is an active UK company (number 05467810), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Danny Lee David Carter. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is UK Financial Consultancy Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Mark Anthony Berry 2008-2008 Director View profile
  2. Kirk Victor Bowles 2005-2017 Director View profile
  3. Heather Bowles 2005-2016 Secretary View profile
  4. Secretariat Business Services LTD 2005-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
31/05/2005
Registered office
Gravesend

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Danny Lee David Carter
    50-75% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 50-75% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2016-08-09
  • Kirk Victor Bowles ceased 2020-06-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-08-09

Group

  1. UK Financial Consultancy Services Limited is controlled by Danny Lee David Carter
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 50-75% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm), appoints directors · notified 2016-08-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Danny Lee David Carter.

3 other companies in this group
  • Carterhold LTD
  • 10855317 (no longer on the register)
  • 12115979 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£38,226
Total assets
£40,648
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£38,226
2026-05-31Not reported£38,226

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10.4y median 10.4y
average tenure
10.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05467810
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/02/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data