Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ST. Peter's Church Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST. Peter's Church Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Sarah Pilgrim 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Tamsin Incles 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Mark Andrew Hoffman 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Professor Marshall Marinker OBE 2008-2017 Director View profile
  5. FPS Group Services 2023-2025 Corporate-secretary View profile
  6. Inspired Secretarial Services LTD 2017-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Rendall and Rittner Limited 2009-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Stephen James Nicholas William Garrett 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  9. Katherine Jane Ridett Skrypec 2005-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/06/2005

Financials

Net assets
£9
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£9
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
6.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05468716
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data