Company
Belgrave View Management CO. Limited
Belgrave View Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 05475955), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Sharon Sweeney and Deborah Jane Hart. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Belgrave View Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Susan Pamela Rowe 2014-2026 View profile
- Nigel Rowe 2014-2026 View profile
- Brian Charles Smith 2005-2014 View profile
- Dennis John Hart 2005-2009 View profile
- Catherine Smith 2010-2014 View profile
- Jean Mary Morris 2005-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/06/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sharon Sweeney Director · appointed 2026
- Deborah Jane Hart Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sharon Sweeney Director · appointed 2026
- Deborah Jane Hart Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Susan Pamela Rowe Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Nigel Rowe Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05475955
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data