Company Liquidation
Panamsat Satellite Europe Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Panamsat Satellite Europe Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Stephanie Miller Kaczmarek 2023-2025 View profile
- Mark David Rasmussen 2019-2020 View profile
- Adriano David Ros 2018-2022 View profile
- Stephen John Bacica 2017-2022 View profile
- Jeffrey Thomas White 2015-2016 View profile
- Michael John Green 2014-2017 View profile
- Stephen Andrew Chernow 2013-2017 View profile
- Linda Ann Bartlett 2011-2014 View profile
- Kurt Charles Riegelman 2009-2019 View profile
- Andrew Seth Faiola 2008-2018 View profile
- Stephen Robert Spengler 2008-2009 View profile
- Andrew Lawrence Stimson 2006-2008 View profile
- Patricia A Casey 2006-2013 View profile
- Anita Beier 2006-2010 View profile
- James Brian Frownfelter 2006-2008 View profile
- Anna Gooch 2005-2006 View profile
- Robert Patrick Cummins 2009-2015 View profile
- Suzanne Andrade 2006-2009 View profile
- James William Cuminale 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/06/2005
Financials
- Cash
- £130,973
- Employees
- 0.03
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rhys Owen Morgan Director · appointed 2018
- Jean-Philippe Gillet Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Rhys Owen Morgan Director · appointed 2018
- Jean-Philippe Gillet Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Rhys Owen Morgan Director · appointed 2018
- Jean-Philippe Gillet Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephanie Miller Kaczmarek Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05482991
- Status
- Liquidation
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data