Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Twelve Trees (Bromley BY BOW) Management Company Limited

Twelve Trees (Bromley BY BOW) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05484407), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Thomas Squires and Tasleem Abdool Hamid Malleck-Amode. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Twelve Trees (Bromley BY BOW) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Riteshkumar Patel 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Ian Ross Carmichael 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Paul James Mckechnie 2018-2023 Director View profile
  4. Kevin James Moore 2016-2018 Director View profile
  5. Jason Jestin 2016-2018 Director View profile
  6. Anna Sargeant 2015-2017 Director View profile
  7. Christian James Woodhead 2011-2015 Director View profile
  8. Jane Freeman 2009-2017 Director View profile
  9. Victor Manuel Silva Da Cunha 2009-2011 Director View profile
  10. Steven Saville 2008-2009 Director View profile
  11. Stephen John Snowdon 2007-2009 Director View profile
  12. Graham Douglas Clark 2005-2008 Director View profile
  13. Henry Arthur Potter 2009-2021 Secretary View profile
  14. Jason Michael Honeyman 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  15. Lyn Ann Neale 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  16. Edward Francis Ayres 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/06/2005

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.5y median 4.5y
average tenure
6.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05484407
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data