Company
Laneoak Property LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Laneoak Property LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Yisroel Schreiber
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-15 - Esther Malka Schreiber
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-10-09
Group
- Laneoak Property LTD
is controlled by Yisroel Schreiber
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Yisroel Schreiber.
54 other companies in this group
- NEW Brighton Estates (Nominees) NO. 2 Limited
- Grangemile Properties Limited
- Granby Investments Limited
- Gladesmore Properties (Manchester) Limited
- Prestwich Development Limited
- Newington Estates Limited
- Waterpark Properties Limited
- Prestwich Flat Management Limited
- Hindvalley Nominees NO 2 Limited
- NEW Brighton Estates (Nominees) NO. 3 Limited
- Withy Grove Estates Limited
- Northbrook Estates Manchester Limited
- Granville Chambers (Nominees) NO. 2 Limited
- Freehold and Property LTD
- 11350480
- Jonmark LTD
- AAA Apartments LTD
- Ravens Properties Limited
- NEW Brighton Estates (Nominees) Limited
- Granville Chambers Limited
- JSE Estates Limited
- Whitemoor Estates LTD
- Buxton Peak Limited
- Brooklands Estates (NW) Limited
- Hindvalley Estates Limited
- OLD Road Property Limited
- Square Island Estates Limited
- Manchester Road (North West) Limited
- SKY Chambers Limited
- NEW Brighton Estates Limited
- Granville Chambers (Nominees) NO. 3 Limited
- SKY (North West) LTD
- Hamburger Estates Limited
- 11348571
- Prestwich Estates Limited
- Granville Chambers (Nominees) Limited
- Catherine Court Property Management Limited
- Silverhall Properties LTD
- Norton Bridge Estates Limited
- Grangemile Estates Limited
- Catherine Properties Limited
- Hindvalley LTD
- Orme Estates Limited
- SKY HC LTD
- Parkside Estates (Salford) Limited
- Maylord Properties Limited
- View Estates (Manchester) LTD
- Spireheights Limited
- Stanley Road Estates Limited
- Joseph Court LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £159,573
- Total assets
- £1,003,333
- Cash
- £25
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £159,573 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £159,573 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Esther Malka Schreiber Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Esther Malka Schreiber Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05487025
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data