Company
Silverstone Golf Club (2005) Limited
Silverstone Golf Club (2005) Limited is an active UK company (number 05488020), incorporated 2005, with 6 current directors including Michael John Reader and Kristine Romang. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Silverstone Golf Club (2005) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Clive Harris 2025-2026 View profile
- Duncan Currie 2025-2026 View profile
- John Christopher Pirnie 2024-2025 View profile
- Simon Charles Gregory 2018-2022 View profile
- Nicola Louise Turbayne 2018-2019 View profile
- Paul William Sedgwick 2018-2018 View profile
- Mathew Richard Bishop 2018-2019 View profile
- Robert Marshall 2017-2019 View profile
- Julie Edwards 2017-2019 View profile
- Peter John Green 2017-2021 View profile
- Timothy Michael Roberts Holmes 2015-2019 View profile
- Alan Roderick 2014-2018 View profile
- Peter John Jeskins 2013-2026 View profile
- Stephen Geoffrey Pedder 2013-2017 View profile
- Patricia Ward 2013-2024 View profile
- Leslie Roy Bone 2013-2017 View profile
- Brian Arthur Raymond Cox 2013-2017 View profile
- Scott Barnes 2011-2013 View profile
- Colin Frederick Goddard 2008-2012 View profile
- Paul Unthank 2006-2009 View profile
- Peter Edwin Steggles 2005-2011 View profile
- James Joseph Gallant 2005-2013 View profile
- Scott Lee Barnes 2013-2017 View profile
- Richard James Alexander Gallant 2005-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £89,542
- Total assets
- £89,542
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £89,542 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £89,542 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £135,598 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Mark Roderick Bennett Director · appointed 2024
- Michael John Reader Director · appointed 2026
- Hugh Nicholas Williams Director · appointed 2024
- Kristine Romang Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Pollard Director · appointed 2025
- Richard George Whitehead Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Richard George Whitehead Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Michael John Reader Director · appointed 2026
- Hugh Nicholas Williams Director · appointed 2024
- Kristine Romang Director · appointed 2026
- Benjamin Pollard Director · appointed 2025
- Richard George Whitehead Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Roderick Bennett Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter John Jeskins Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
- Clive Harris Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Duncan Currie Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05488020
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data