Company · London
YES to Life LTD
Other human health activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is YES to Life LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Hanna Spiridonidis 2024-2026 View profile
- Clare Cowan 2024-2026 View profile
- Nicola Simone Lafayette 2024-2026 View profile
- Sue De Cesare 2020-2021 View profile
- Clare Louise Mclusky 2016-2024 View profile
- CéLia Maria Teixeira Pronto-Hussey 2016-2020 View profile
- Fay Sweet 2016-2026 View profile
- Joan Adams Speers 2013-2020 View profile
- Marshall Francis Levine 2012-2015 View profile
- John Jeremy Michael Burne 2010-2026 View profile
- Robin Michael Baron 2010-2012 View profile
- Margaret Anne Fletcher 2009-2012 View profile
- Claire Louise Wallace 2008-2015 View profile
- Alasdair Hugh Nisbet 2008-2009 View profile
- Nicholas Dimbleby 2007-2009 View profile
- John Palmer 2007-2011 View profile
- Antony David Perlmutter 2005-2010 View profile
- Andrea Michele Curry 2005-2009 View profile
- Patricia Kruijer Trijbits 2006-2008 View profile
- Claire Louise Wallace 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other human health activities
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2005
- Registered office
- London
- Also a registered charity
- YES to Life LTD
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robin Michael Kirkpatrick Daly
significant influence · notified 2016-07-12
Group
- YES to Life LTD
is controlled by Robin Michael Kirkpatrick Daly
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-07-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robin Michael Kirkpatrick Daly.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £134,858
- Total assets
- £134,858
- Cash
- £141,012
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £134,858 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £134,858 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
5 grants · £117,021 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £117,021 (5 grants)
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Adrian Howard Taylor Director · appointed 2024
- Lisa Morris Director · appointed 2024
- Robin Michael Kirkpatrick Daly Director · appointed 2005
- Sheryl Anne Rylance Director · appointed 2024
- April Ozlem Moss Director · appointed 2023
- Dominic Brierley Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Robin Michael Kirkpatrick Daly Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Robin Michael Kirkpatrick Daly Director · appointed 2005
- Sheryl Anne Rylance Director · appointed 2024
- April Ozlem Moss Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Adrian Howard Taylor Director · appointed 2024
- Lisa Morris Director · appointed 2024
- Dominic Brierley Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Fay Sweet Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
- John Jeremy Michael Burne Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
- Hanna Spiridonidis Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Nicola Simone Lafayette Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Clare Cowan Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05495576
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data