Company
Mann Made Trustees (UK) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Mann Made Trustees (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- David Cathersides 2018-2020 View profile
- Richard Peter Hazzard 2017-2018 View profile
- John Gareth Bateson 2014-2014 View profile
- Marian Ashcroft 2014-2017 View profile
- Edward William Wilton Gumbley 2014-2015 View profile
- Dmitry Spitsyn 2011-2014 View profile
- Timothy Richard Henwood 2007-2010 View profile
- Mark Christopher Cundy 2007-2024 View profile
- John Charles Bourbon 2005-2007 View profile
- Ronald Paul Berry 2005-2008 View profile
- Mark Cundy 2007-2024 View profile
- Gillian Mary Prestwich 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alan Peter Hollingsworth ceased 2017-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-07-20 - Mann Made Corporate Services (UK) Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Mann Made Trustees (UK) Limited
is controlled by Alan Peter Hollingsworth
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-07-20, ceased 2017-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan Peter Hollingsworth.
50 other companies in this group
- 12406077
- Versos Investments Limited
- Oakland Secretaries Limited
- 12535069
- 12529693
- Mapleriver Limited
- 12087527
- 12500012
- 12363192
- Goldentap Trading Limited
- 11871576
- 12358139
- Maribou Investments Limited
- 12089357
- 11999556
- 14014922
- 11901338
- 07766103
- 07766050
- 12199079
- Versos Secretaries Limited
- 12191289
- 12068990
- Mayside Secretaries Limited
- Mann Made Corporate Services (UK) Limited
- 11959962
- Versos Managers Limited
- Maribou Secretaries Limited
- 12367186
- 12468394
- Panfry Limited
- 14272017
- 12535035
- 12228989
- Versos Directors Limited
- 11629142
- 12182208
- Maribou Directors Limited
- 12254862
- 12481495
- 11798997
- 11890522
- 11909135
- 11052869
- 12107686
- 11959867
- Umbreon (UK) Limited
- Mann Made Trustee (UK) NO.2 Limited
- 12245875
- 11983457
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Cash
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alan Peter Hollingsworth Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Peter Hollingsworth Director · appointed 2005
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05500565
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data