Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Park Gate (Bromley) Management Limited

Park Gate (Bromley) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05504750), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Anastasiia Perminova and Martin Howard Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Park Gate (Bromley) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Glenn Quinton Gilbert 2008-2021 Director View profile
  2. Kenneth Roger Grindlay 2006-2008 Director View profile
  3. Andrew William Yallop 2006-2006 Director View profile
  4. Kevin Ronald Howard 2006-2015 Secretary View profile
  5. Philip Leslie Cooper 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  6. Christopher James O'Neill 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/07/2005

Financials

Net assets
£32,939
Cash
£25,894
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£32,939
2025-12-31Not reported£32,939

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05504750
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data