Company
Moonraker (Pewsey) Limited
Moonraker (Pewsey) Limited is an active UK company (number 05508444), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Kathryn Louise Brown and Stephen Christopher Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Moonraker (Pewsey) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Euronwy Anne Lane 2005-2010 View profile
- Paul Bennett 2005-2007 View profile
- Natalie Florence Parkinson 2005-2026 View profile
- Stephen John Harbour 2005-2005 View profile
- John Michael Parkinson 2005-2015 View profile
- George James Lane 2005-2008 View profile
- Elizabeth Jane Harbour 2005-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- William Anthony Duffy Director · appointed 2010
- Euan David Hamilton Director · appointed 2007
- Kathryn Louise Brown Director · appointed 2026
- Stephen Christopher Brown Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- William Anthony Duffy Director · appointed 2010
- Euan David Hamilton Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- William Anthony Duffy Director · appointed 2010
- Euan David Hamilton Director · appointed 2007
- Stephen Christopher Brown Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Kathryn Louise Brown Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Natalie Florence Parkinson Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05508444
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data