Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Andropovsk Farms Limited

Landscape service activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Andropovsk Farms Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Angus Macdonald 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Paul Gerard Coughlan 2009-2017 Director View profile
  3. Timothy John De Borde 2009-2020 Director View profile
  4. Viktor Baranov 2008-2013 Director View profile
  5. Edward Vivian Close-Smith 2005-2013 Director View profile
  6. Mark Howard Lewis 2005-2008 Director View profile
  7. Guy Rogi Southouse Cheyney 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. David Richard Gerald Collins 2005-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Landscape service activities
Incorporated
15/07/2005
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Exagris Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Andropovsk Farms Limited is controlled by Exagris Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Exagris Limited is controlled by Carolyn Sian Lilley
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Carolyn Sian Lilley.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£50,986,829
Total assets
-£50,986,829
Cash
£519
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£50,986,829
2025-10-31Not reported-£50,986,829

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12y median 12y
average tenure
17y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 5Other services 4Professional services 2Mining 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05509492
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data