Company
Rhos View Management Limited
Rhos View Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05512054), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Anthony Mcmanus and Eric Malkin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rhos View Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Gillian Anne Darbyshire 2022-2026 View profile
- Anita Mcmanus 2020-2021 View profile
- Gail Jean Cartmell 2010-2021 View profile
- Dr Simon Underhill 2007-2022 View profile
- Matthew John Jones 2007-2025 View profile
- Gordon John Prior 2007-2009 View profile
- Olivia Mary Lynch 2005-2007 View profile
- KP Enablers Limited 2007-2012 View profile
- Nigel Wilkie 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/07/2005
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Matthew John Jones ceased 2018-03-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Rhos View Management Limited
is controlled by Matthew John Jones
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Matthew John Jones.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,015
- Total assets
- £1,015
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-28 | Not reported | £1,015 |
| 2025-09-28 | Not reported | £1,015 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Eric Malkin Director · appointed 2017
- Anthony Mcmanus Director · appointed 2021
- Simon Paul Tarmaster Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Eric Malkin Director · appointed 2017
- Simon Paul Tarmaster Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Eric Malkin Director · appointed 2017
- Anthony Mcmanus Director · appointed 2021
- Simon Paul Tarmaster Director · appointed 2007
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Gillian Anne Darbyshire Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05512054
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data