Company
Kick OFF Projects Limited
Kick OFF Projects Limited is an active UK company (number 05519079), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Tania Natasha Ursula Bell and Aman Antoinette Rooney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kick OFF Projects Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Kamesh Ramanah 2006-2007 View profile
- Corporate Directors Limited 2005-2005 View profile
- Regent Secretarial Limited 2006-2012 View profile
- Corporate Secretaries Limited 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Aman Antoinette Rooney
75-100% shares · notified 2025-12-31 - Aman Antoinette Rooney ceased 2026-01-01
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-07-26
Group
- Kick OFF Projects Limited
is controlled by Aman Antoinette Rooney
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2025-12-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Aman Antoinette Rooney.
17 other companies in this group
- Sambay Associates Limited
- Global Strategic Defense & Research Limited
- The Fiduciary Limited
- Blue Valley Design LTD
- LA Fiduciaire Limited
- 06037867
- Intertrade Solutions Limited
- JL Industrial Furniture Limited
- Real Estate Financial Immo AS LTD
- Fastavia Consulting Limited
- Regent Secretarial Limited
- 06511671
- 08143286
- Kincress Associates Limited
- 4 PMC International Limited
- 08694563
- 10037009
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £95,742
- Total assets
- £95,742
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £95,742 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £95,742 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Aman Antoinette Rooney Director · appointed 2005
- Tania Natasha Ursula Bell Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Aman Antoinette Rooney Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Aman Antoinette Rooney Director · appointed 2005
- Tania Natasha Ursula Bell Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05519079
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data