Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Between YOU and ME Seva LTD

Between YOU and ME Seva LTD is an active UK company (number 05520878), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Kamaljit Raju. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Between YOU and ME Seva LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Rickey Welch 2015-2016 Director View profile
  2. Charandeep Singh Sandhu 2014-2015 Director View profile
  3. Dave Mccurdy 2012-2013 Director View profile
  4. Anjjam Sultana Hussain 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. Harjinder Singh Sehmi 2009-2010 Director View profile
  6. Amritpal Sanghera 2008-2025 Director View profile
  7. Sukwinder Chahal 2006-2008 Director View profile
  8. Jaswinder Sehera 2006-2008 Director View profile
  9. Narinderjit Singh 2006-2008 Director View profile
  10. Marion Esther Kinshuck 2011-2011 Secretary View profile
  11. Amritpal Kaur Singh 2009-2010 Secretary View profile
  12. Leena Patel 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  13. Usher Duggal 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Jaspal Kaur 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/07/2005

Financials

Net assets
-£32,750
Total assets
-£32,750
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported-£32,750
2025-07-31Not reported-£32,750

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £25,474 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Work and Pensions · £15,934 (2 grants)
  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,540

Most recent

  • Department for Work and Pensions £1,4932022-04-01
  • Department for Work and Pensions £14,4412021-04-01
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,5402010-08-12
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

19.6y median 19.6y
average tenure
19.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05520878
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data