Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Denison Hall Limited

Denison Hall Limited is an active UK company (number 05522900), incorporated 2005, with 5 current directors including Toby Shuttleworth and Justin Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Denison Hall Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Sarah Page 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas Timothy Ives 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. David Falcus 2012-2023 Director View profile
  4. Dr Peter Geoffrey Green 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. Nora Isabel Cairnduff 2012-2018 Director View profile
  6. Duncan Mcneil 2005-2017 Director View profile
  7. Julia Maria Nelson 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. Deanne Stephanie Hall 2015-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/07/2005

Financials

Net assets
£114,394
Total assets
£114,394
Cash
£13,131
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£114,394
2025-07-31Not reported£114,394

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

3y median 0.3y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Sarah Page Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05522900
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data