Company
C K Fires Limited
C K Fires Limited is an active UK company (number 05524093), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Bengt Olof Niklas Gunnarsson and Thomas Bergman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is C K Fires Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Christopher Paul Cook 2018-2022 View profile
- Morley Andrew Sage 2018-2025 View profile
- Andrew David Elliff 2006-2007 View profile
- Karen Cox 2005-2006 View profile
- Helen Jane Knight 2005-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/08/2005
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew David Cox ceased 2024-05-15
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- C K Fires Limited
is controlled by Andrew David Cox
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-05-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew David Cox.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,744,057
- Total assets
- £4,920,751
- Cash
- £593,003
- Employees
- 53
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4,744,057 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,995,761 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Andrew David Cox Director · appointed 2005
- Bengt Olof Niklas Gunnarsson Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Bergman Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew David Cox Director · appointed 2005
- Bengt Olof Niklas Gunnarsson Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Bergman Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Andrew David Cox Director · appointed 2005
- Bengt Olof Niklas Gunnarsson Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Bergman Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05524093
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data