Company
Broadway Verge Limited
Broadway Verge Limited is an active UK company (number 05528745), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Carolyn Lees and David Arthur John Isaac. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Broadway Verge Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- John Andrew Phillips 2020-2024 View profile
- Susanna Margaret Binks 2020-2023 View profile
- Simon Edward Kelf 2016-2019 View profile
- Patrick Mead 2013-2024 View profile
- John Charles Mosedale 2009-2021 View profile
- Phillip Neil Braybrooke 2005-2016 View profile
- Peter Alan Johnson 2005-2014 View profile
- William David Mott 2005-2009 View profile
- David William Gregg Mcgregor 2005-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £59,612
- Total assets
- £59,612
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £59,612 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £59,612 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Richard James Rawlinson Director · appointed 2023
- Jane Barbara Fuchs Director · appointed 2019
- Carolyn Lees Director · appointed 2024
- David Arthur John Isaac Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Jane Barbara Fuchs Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Richard James Rawlinson Director · appointed 2023
- Jane Barbara Fuchs Director · appointed 2019
- Carolyn Lees Director · appointed 2024
- David Arthur John Isaac Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05528745
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data