Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Wellingborough

Bellway Close Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bellway Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Gordon William Gray 2009-2017 Director View profile
  2. Peter Simon Bracey 2009-2019 Director View profile
  3. Stuart Brown 2009-2017 Director View profile
  4. Alan Perry 2006-2008 Director View profile
  5. Benjamin John Smith 2006-2008 Director View profile
  6. Helen Mary Paterson 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  7. Prinal Vinodchandra Shah 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  8. Prinal Vinodchandra Shah 2010-2013 Secretary View profile
  9. Sharon Pearl Lloyd 2010-2010 Secretary View profile
  10. Michael Ronald Kelly 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Alison Bluff 2006-2008 Secretary View profile
  12. James Alexander Faulkner 2005-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
10/08/2005
Registered office
Wellingborough

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bellway Close Management Company Limited is controlled by Gordon William Gray
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2019-01-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gordon William Gray.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£18,120
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
7.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 7Professional services 4Business services 1Construction 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05533128
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data