Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ocean`s Edge (Devon) Limited

Ocean`s Edge (Devon) Limited is an active UK company (number 05534640), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Dr Julian Hancock and Mark Donald. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Ocean`s Edge (Devon) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Elizabeth Ann Engelen 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Stuart Munro 2016-2020 Director View profile
  3. Martin Joseph Mcauley 2016-2023 Director View profile
  4. Alec Charles Brown 2011-2016 Director View profile
  5. Barry John Whale 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Brinkman 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Christopher John Rodney Page 2008-2015 Director View profile
  8. Alan Peter Harry Mann 2008-2017 Director View profile
  9. John Francis Ormond Steven 2005-2008 Director View profile
  10. Richard George Wade Turton 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  11. Mark Postle Hacon 2008-2008 Secretary View profile
  12. Hannah Shaw 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  13. Robert Douglas Holder 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Carol-Ann Cowe 2005-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/08/2005

Financials

Net assets
£19,688
Total assets
£19,688
Cash
£21,199
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£19,688
2025-12-31Not reported£19,688
2024-12-31Not reported£12,018

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5y median 5y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 3Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05534640
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data