Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Edith Grove Property Limited

Edith Grove Property Limited is an active UK company (number 05535398), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Gestas Enmanuel Saavedra Castellano and Ciaran John Mccann. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Edith Grove Property Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Sara De La Torre 2014-2025 Director View profile
  2. London Property Holdings LTD 2012-2014 Corporate-director View profile
  3. Portland Financial Management SA 2008-2012 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Anthony Paul Smith 2008-2008 Director View profile
  5. Juan Saavedra Ramos 2005-2026 Director View profile
  6. Umberto Jezek 2005-2016 Director View profile
  7. James Emrith 2005-2012 Director View profile
  8. Fifield Glyn Limited 2015-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Portland Financial Management (UK) Limited 2008-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Mark Richard Lovell 2005-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/08/2005

Financials

Net assets
£5
Cash
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2024-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.4y median 7.4y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05535398
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data