Company
Cliff House (Westcliff on SEA) Management Limited
Cliff House (Westcliff on SEA) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05541065), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including June Kathleen Whiteman and Lyn Nora Bailey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cliff House (Westcliff on SEA) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Susan Vanessa Ray 2015-2018 View profile
- Jean Thurston 2013-2017 View profile
- Roger Taylor 2012-2013 View profile
- Cliff House (Westcliff-on-SEA) Management LTD. 2010-2010 View profile
- Raymond Cyril Dudman 2010-2010 View profile
- Keith James George Pracy 2007-2008 View profile
- Anne Lilian Aston 2005-2013 View profile
- Patricia Marjorie Charrey 2005-2007 View profile
- Roy Anthony Fitchew 2005-2013 View profile
- Block Managemant UK Limited 2012-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/08/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £33,277
- Total assets
- £33,277
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £33,277 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £33,277 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £33,277 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- June Kathleen Whiteman Director · appointed 2019
- Lyn Nora Bailey Director · appointed 2013
- Teresa Christine Wiles Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- June Kathleen Whiteman Director · appointed 2019
- Lyn Nora Bailey Director · appointed 2013
- Teresa Christine Wiles Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- June Kathleen Whiteman Director · appointed 2019
- Lyn Nora Bailey Director · appointed 2013
- Teresa Christine Wiles Director · appointed 2013
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05541065
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data