Company
PLM RTM Company Limited
PLM RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05543945), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Robert Baker and Gaye Evelyn Kirby. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is PLM RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Nicole Mackew 2022-2026 View profile
- Esther Omobola Isaac 2017-2024 View profile
- Liza Green 2017-2022 View profile
- Robin Graham Maslen 2006-2014 View profile
- Diane Olivia Alice Ryan 2006-2019 View profile
- James Orme-Kirby 2006-2007 View profile
- Irene Sigurdsson 2006-2017 View profile
- Garry John Tomlinson 2005-2007 View profile
- George Okines 2007-2012 View profile
- Dominic Mark Ashford 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/08/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert Baker Director · appointed 2022
- Gaye Evelyn Kirby Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Gaye Evelyn Kirby Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Robert Baker Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Gaye Evelyn Kirby Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicole Mackew Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05543945
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data