Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wharf House Apartments Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wharf House Apartments Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Susanne Roberts 2010-2024 Director View profile
  2. David Simmons 2010-2013 Director View profile
  3. Peter Dan Carroll 2010-2019 Director View profile
  4. Knott, Terence Peter Phayre, Colonel 2010-2013 Director View profile
  5. Betty Allen 2009-2019 Director View profile
  6. Gillian Muriel Livingstone 2008-2024 Director View profile
  7. Jean Margaret Symons 2008-2018 Director View profile
  8. Siri Ornholt Knott 2008-2010 Director View profile
  9. David Michael James West 2005-2008 Director View profile
  10. Stride & SON LTD 2012-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Derek James Bowerman 2008-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/2005

Financials

Net assets
£45,736
Total assets
£45,736
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£45,736
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

8.7y median 11.7y
average tenure
15.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

Also govern a charity

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05548719
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data