Company
Gateway Bromborough Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gateway Bromborough Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Nicholas Peter Lee 2018-2020 View profile
- Jonathan David Kenny 2018-2019 View profile
- Jaysal Vandravan Atara 2014-2020 View profile
- Andrew Michael Woods 2013-2020 View profile
- Alison Kate Oliver 2011-2013 View profile
- James Andrew Scott 2011-2015 View profile
- Benjamin Robert Moorhouse 2005-2011 View profile
- Thomas Benjamin Roberts 2005-2011 View profile
- Alex Ludbrook-Miles 2016-2017 View profile
- RB Secretariat Limited 2011-2011 View profile
- Phillip Carroll Associates Limited 2007-2011 View profile
- Nicholas Peter Herward 2005-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Arrowmere Capital 6 Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-11-11 - ASE RE B LLP ceased 2020-11-11
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Gateway Bromborough Limited
is controlled by Arrowmere Capital 6 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-11-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - Arrowmere Capital 6 Limited
is controlled by Stephen John Ashworth
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-01, ceased 2023-11-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen John Ashworth.
78 other companies in this group
- Newchurch Meadows Management Company Limited
- Hurstwood Group 1 Limited
- Ribble Valley M.C. LTD
- Hurstwood Estates (Midlands) Limited
- Hurstwood Properties (Lancashire) LTD
- Hurstwood Homes (Barnoldswick) LTD
- Hurstwood Properties (I) Limited
- Crystal Property & Land Limited
- Hurstwood Properties (Y) Limited
- Exceptional Extra Growth LTD
- Ashworth Capital Limited
- Tabley Homes (Tarporley) Limited
- Kingsway Shopping Centre Limited
- Hurstwood Investments U.K. Limited
- Crystal Homes 1 Limited
- Hurstwood Landbank (Sandbach 1) Limited
- Beeston Park Management Company Limited
- Arrowmere Capital 4 Limited
- Bamford Estates Limited
- Hurstwood Fitness Centres Limited
- Tabley Classic Cars Limited
- Crystal Homes 2 Limited
- Tabley Homes (Audlem) Limited
- Manor Park Classics LTD.
- Hurstwood Landbank (Sandbach 2) Limited
- Hurstwood Properties (R) Limited
- Arrowmere Holdings Limited
- Arrowmere Capital 3 Limited
- AM SCI Tech 2 LTD
- Queens Square Investments Limited
- AM SCI Tech 1 LTD
- Crystal Business Centres Limited
- Westminster Estates North Limited
- Manor Park Online LTD
- Hurstwood Self Store Limited
- Tabley Homes LTD
- Securityone UK Limited
- Hurstwood Holdings Limited
- Hurstwood Self Storage Limited
- Arrowmere Capital 8 Limited
- Meadowcroft Investments LTD
- Hurstwood Business Centres Limited
- Aboud LAW LTD
- Hurstwood Properties (C) Limited
- Hurstwood Landbank Limited
- 09342111
- Arrowmere Real Estate LTD
- Albion Gardens (Meltham) Management Company Limited
- Bridge Street Chambers Limited
- Tabley Holdings LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £874
- Total assets
- £874
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £874 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £874 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Henry Philip Hill Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Stephen Bint Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Henry Philip Hill Director · appointed 2020
- Matthew Stephen Bint Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05549567
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data