Company
AG1 Homes Management Company Limited
AG1 Homes Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05550619), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Sidney Christopher John Harris and Robert Chree Hodgson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is AG1 Homes Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Andrew Jennings Jackson 2024-2025 View profile
- John Richard Norris 2010-2023 View profile
- Nick Bartlett 2009-2011 View profile
- Alison Tatum 2007-2009 View profile
- Ian Swire 2005-2009 View profile
- Peter John Brown 2005-2009 View profile
- Daniel Warren Toffolo 2005-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sidney Christopher John Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Chree Hodgson Director · appointed 2024
- John Twiss Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sidney Christopher John Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Robert Chree Hodgson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- John Twiss Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05550619
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data