Company
Beacon Court Management Limited
Beacon Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05551011), incorporated 2005, with 7 current directors including Ahmad Humayun and Paul Robert Mcdowell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beacon Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Ahmed Humayan 2021-2026 View profile
- Ashok Gupta 2009-2021 View profile
- Richard Euan Read Stewart 2009-2021 View profile
- Avinash Gupta 2009-2015 View profile
- Gary Robert Sutton 2009-2016 View profile
- Peter James Denis Kemp 2009-2009 View profile
- Brian Lindsay Carmalt 2009-2019 View profile
- Edward John Abraham 2005-2009 View profile
- Robin David Goodridge 2008-2015 View profile
- Gwendolyn Anne Marie Abraham 2005-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Janet Christine Smith Director · appointed 2009
- Graham Arthur John Double Director · appointed 2009
- Jill Andrews Director · appointed 2016
- Sally Rosalind Jane Corry Director · appointed 2009
- Raymond Stuart Hall Director · appointed 2009
- Paul Robert Mcdowell Director · appointed 2019
- Ahmad Humayun Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Janet Christine Smith Director · appointed 2009
- Graham Arthur John Double Director · appointed 2009
- Jill Andrews Director · appointed 2016
- Sally Rosalind Jane Corry Director · appointed 2009
- Raymond Stuart Hall Director · appointed 2009
- Paul Robert Mcdowell Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Janet Christine Smith Director · appointed 2009
- Sally Rosalind Jane Corry Director · appointed 2009
- Paul Robert Mcdowell Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (4)
- Graham Arthur John Double Director · appointed 2009
- Jill Andrews Director · appointed 2016
- Raymond Stuart Hall Director · appointed 2009
- Ahmad Humayun Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Ahmed Humayan Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05551011
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data