Company · London
Luther Pendragon Holdings Limited
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Luther Pendragon Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Caroline Delyth Wagstaff 2012-2017 View profile
- Ruth Starling 2012-2017 View profile
- Aditya Chathli 2011-2020 View profile
- Sunil Thapar 2011-2018 View profile
- Christopher Guyver 2009-2011 View profile
- Jane Elizabeth Vinson 2008-2017 View profile
- David Keith Elstein 2006-2010 View profile
- Daniel Guthrie 2005-2019 View profile
- Alistair Jeremy Brew 2005-2008 View profile
- Christopher Charles Allner 2005-2006 View profile
- Gina Lucia Tress 2005-2017 View profile
- Amy Kroviak 2005-2009 View profile
- Michael Richard Glynn 2009-2010 View profile
- Gavin Page 2006-2018 View profile
- Matthew Gilmore 2005-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 02/09/2005
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon Maule
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-07-31 - Possible match - 4 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 4 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Luther Pendragon Holdings Limited
is controlled by Simon Maule
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2023-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Maule.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,339,574
- Cash
- £13,276
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,339,574 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,342,394 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Charles Whale Director · appointed 2005
- Simon Maule Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Charles Whale Director · appointed 2005
- Simon Maule Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Simon Charles Whale Director · appointed 2005
- Simon Maule Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05552294
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data