Company
TUA Capital Homes and Developments Limited
TUA Capital Homes and Developments Limited is an active UK company (number 05561755), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Halema Uddin and Ambia Jogun Nessa Uddin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is TUA Capital Homes and Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/09/2005
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Taj Uddin Ahmed
significant influence · notified 2016-09-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- TUA Capital Homes and Developments Limited
is controlled by Taj Uddin Ahmed
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Taj Uddin Ahmed.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £82,037
- Total assets
- £962,117
- Cash
- £49,420
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £82,037 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £82,037 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Halema Uddin Director · appointed 2024
- Azima Khatun Director · appointed 2005
- Ambia Jogun Nessa Uddin Director · appointed 2024
- Taj Uddin Ahmed Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Azima Khatun Director · appointed 2005
- Taj Uddin Ahmed Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Halema Uddin Director · appointed 2024
- Azima Khatun Director · appointed 2005
- Ambia Jogun Nessa Uddin Director · appointed 2024
- Taj Uddin Ahmed Director · appointed 2005
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05561755
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data