Company
Acer International United Kingdom Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Acer International United Kingdom Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Joanna Barbara Croll Brown 2025-2026 View profile
- Juliette Freda Mendelovits 2024-2025 View profile
- Dr Desmond Patrick Bermingham 2018-2024 View profile
- Dr Susan Patricia Thomson 2017-2022 View profile
- Martin Craig Ripley 2015-2019 View profile
- Ralph Saubern 2015-2025 View profile
- Prof Geofferey Norman Masters 2005-2024 View profile
- Peter Shiels Mcguckian 2005-2025 View profile
- Wayne John Dawes 2005-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contract · £2,000,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
UK_1003 Global Evaluation Framework Retender 2026
the British Council is looking for multiple providers to join its 2026 Global Evaluation Framework. This framework will replace the 2022 Global Evaluation Framework, which is due to expire in 2026. This global framework will be the British …
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 23/09/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £55,117
- Total assets
- £55,117
- Cash
- £280,481
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £55,117 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£586,319 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Lisa Norris Director · appointed 2025
- Lisa Mary Rodgers Director · appointed 2024
- Tanya Deery Director · appointed 2026
- Dr Maureen Mckenna Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Cameron Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Watson Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Michelle Anne Kaffenberger Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Lisa Norris Director · appointed 2025
- Lisa Mary Rodgers Director · appointed 2024
- Tanya Deery Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew Cameron Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Watson Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Michelle Anne Kaffenberger Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Maureen Mckenna Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Joanna Barbara Croll Brown Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05572704
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data