Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bhagwan Shree Lakshmi Narayan Dham (UK)

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bhagwan Shree Lakshmi Narayan Dham (UK). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Mahesh Mehmi 2019-2019 Director View profile
  2. Amanish Dhawan 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Sanjeev Sharma 2017-2018 Director View profile
  4. Baldev Kaur Kalyan 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Renu Bhatia 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. Rajan Luthra 2012-2014 Director View profile
  7. Rajinder Pal Nagi 2012-2014 Director View profile
  8. Charu Phutela 2012-2014 Director View profile
  9. Perbinder Singh Khera 2011-2012 Director View profile
  10. Kamlesh Kumari 2008-2012 Director View profile
  11. Sushil Verma 2008-2017 Director View profile
  12. Manmohan Kumar Chotani 2008-2012 Director View profile
  13. Mandeep Nagpal 2005-2009 Director View profile
  14. Tarsem Singh Johal 2005-2008 Director View profile
  15. Kundan Lal 2005-2008 Director View profile
  16. Kirandip Kaur Aulakh 2008-2014 Secretary View profile
  17. Hardyal Singh 2005-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/09/2005
Also a registered charity
Bhagwan Shree Lakshmi Narayan Dham (UK)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Navin Pal
    significant influence · notified 2016-09-26

Group

  1. Bhagwan Shree Lakshmi Narayan Dham (UK) is controlled by Navin Pal
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-09-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Navin Pal.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£64,423
Total assets
£64,423
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£64,423
2025-09-30Not reported£64,423

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.3y median 7.9y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05574642
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data