Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ashvale Court (Tredegar) Management Limited

Ashvale Court (Tredegar) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05575235), incorporated 2005, with 5 current directors including Jeffrey David Parris and Dora Klepeisz. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ashvale Court (Tredegar) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Henry Marshall 2018-2023 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Catherine Elizabeth Marshall 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. David John Siddons 2009-2014 Director View profile
  4. Judith Celia Philip 2009-2011 Director View profile
  5. Beverly Allen 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. OLD Ford Housing Association 2008-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Christopher Simon Durkin 2005-2008 Director View profile
  8. Duncan Inglis Canney 2005-2008 Director View profile
  9. Fraser John Wells 2005-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/09/2005

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£0
2025-09-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.3y median 2.7y
average tenure
17.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05575235
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data