Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Lord's Chosen Charismatic Revival Ministries

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Lord's Chosen Charismatic Revival Ministries. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Olanrewaju Okundalaiye 2010-2021 Director View profile
  2. Francis Kodia 2007-2011 Director View profile
  3. Theresa Okoro 2007-2009 Director View profile
  4. Joy Muoka 2007-2025 Director View profile
  5. Joy Muoka 2007-2009 Director View profile
  6. Geoffrey Ojinnaka 2007-2007 Director View profile
  7. Benjamin Chukwu Emeka Okeke 2005-2006 Director View profile
  8. Peter Okoro 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Robert Emeka Okafor 2005-2007 Director View profile
  10. Michael Osuji 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  11. Odunze Wilson Iweka 2005-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/09/2005
Also a registered charity
The Lord's Chosen Charismatic Revival Ministries

Financials

Net assets
£76,944
Total assets
£76,944
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£76,944
2025-03-31Not reported£186,651

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.3y median 4.6y
average tenure
19.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • Joy Muoka Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2025

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1Property 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05578120
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data