Company
Nayyar Group (UK) LTD
Nayyar Group (UK) LTD is an active UK company (number 05586003), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Pankaj Nayyar. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Nayyar Group (UK) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Jaya Nayyar 2013-2026 View profile
- Renu Nayyar 2011-2013 View profile
- Dipak Bhargava 2007-2007 View profile
- Rajeev Nayyar 2005-2011 View profile
- Renu Nayyar 2011-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Pankaj Nayyar
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-25 - Jaya Nayyar ceased 2026-02-23
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-11-09
Group
- Nayyar Group (UK) LTD
is controlled by Pankaj Nayyar
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Pankaj Nayyar.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Pankaj Nayyar Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Pankaj Nayyar Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Jaya Nayyar Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05586003
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data