Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Icelolly Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Icelolly Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Neil David Beardsmore 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. James William Hawksworth 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Martin Latham 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Neil Hardy 2015-2018 Director View profile
  5. Matthew Charles Anthony Peters 2013-2015 Director View profile
  6. David Clayton 2013-2014 Director View profile
  7. Adrian George Walton 2005-2013 Director View profile
  8. Robert David Sutton 2009-2013 Secretary View profile
  9. Maria Walton 2005-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/10/2005

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Icelolly Limited is controlled by Icelolly Marketing Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Icelolly Marketing Limited is controlled by ICE Travel Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. ICE Travel Group Limited is controlled by Richard John Singer
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-05-11, ceased 2021-08-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard John Singer.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£1
2025-10-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.4y median 5.4y
average tenure
8.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Dormant 6Finance 2Tech and media 2Professional services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05586666
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data