Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bloomsbury Mews (1) Management Company Limited

Bloomsbury Mews (1) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05588757), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Mark Smith and Beverley Jane Hewes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bloomsbury Mews (1) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Raymond Clarke 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Helen Chapman 2013-2019 Director View profile
  3. Timothy Mark Tuke 2009-2011 Director View profile
  4. Liam Corkhill 2009-2021 Director View profile
  5. Julian Gould 2009-2025 Director View profile
  6. Peter Andrew Lavery 2009-2013 Director View profile
  7. Ian Peter Jeffrey 2007-2009 Director View profile
  8. Neil Anthony Sykes 2006-2009 Director View profile
  9. Andrew John Jay 2005-2007 Director View profile
  10. Gerald William Pople 2005-2006 Director View profile
  11. David Charles Burns 2005-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/10/2005

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reportedNot reported
2025-02-28Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05588757
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data