Company
18 Petherton Road Limited
18 Petherton Road Limited is an active UK company (number 05593510), incorporated 2005, with 4 current directors including Anna Cecilia Simmons and Matthew William James Biggs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 18 Petherton Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Christopher Andrew Wilton Steer 2020-2022 View profile
- Eloise Claire Lipkin 2020-2025 View profile
- Luke Allum 2005-2025 View profile
- Neill Naylor Quinton 2005-2020 View profile
- Christopher James Daunt 2005-2020 View profile
- Stellan Joel Lamb 2005-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Anna Cecilia Simmons Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Elizabeth Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Humphrey Bungay Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew William James Biggs Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Elizabeth Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Anna Cecilia Simmons Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Elizabeth Rolfe Director · appointed 2020
- Edward Humphrey Bungay Scott Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew William James Biggs Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05593510
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data