Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chester

Castle Keep (Northwich) Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Castle Keep (Northwich) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Michael Edward Mcnamee 2017-2021 Director View profile
  2. Tasleema Akhtar Sattar 2012-2016 Director View profile
  3. David Clifford Corp 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Allan David Harwood 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. Janet Bowden 2008-2015 Director View profile
  6. Jack Grindrod 2008-2016 Director View profile
  7. Susan Margaret Vaughan 2008-2020 Director View profile
  8. Carolyn Frances Slatter 2008-2014 Director View profile
  9. Joseph Binnion 2008-2010 Director View profile
  10. Robert Edward Valentine 2008-2016 Director View profile
  11. John Graham Barnes 2007-2008 Director View profile
  12. Stephen Edmund Wielebski 2005-2007 Director View profile
  13. Nicola Louise Inganni 2005-2006 Director View profile
  14. Matthews Block Management LTD 2022-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Matthew's of Chester 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
19/10/2005
Registered office
Chester

Financials

Net assets
£51
Cash
£51
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£51
2025-10-31Not reported£51

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.8y
average tenure
10.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05597318
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data