Company
Lime Walk Mews Management Company Limited
Lime Walk Mews Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05600090), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Christopher Michael Goy and Antonia Radford. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lime Walk Mews Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Ian Norman Davies 2007-2015 View profile
- Stuart Frank Lee 2007-2015 View profile
- Justin Zakgerald Dewinter 2006-2007 View profile
- Jeffrey Wilfred Broad 2005-2006 View profile
- Mark William Vinecombe 2005-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2005
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Michael Goy
appoints directors · notified 2023-08-07 - Caroline Susan Owen
appoints directors · notified 2023-08-07
Group
- Lime Walk Mews Management Company Limited
is controlled by Christopher Michael Goy
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2023-08-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Michael Goy.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £621
- Total assets
- £621
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £621 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £621 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Antonia Radford Director · appointed 2007
- Christopher Michael Goy Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Antonia Radford Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Antonia Radford Director · appointed 2007
- Christopher Michael Goy Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05600090
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data