Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

TCL AIR Conditioning LTD

TCL AIR Conditioning LTD is an active UK company (number 05600753), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Matthew Cowley and Timea Kovacs. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is TCL AIR Conditioning LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Michael Craig Jarvie 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Agnes Abonyi 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Daniel Mark Andrews 2007-2014 Director View profile
  4. Ryan Edward Marchant 2007-2023 Director View profile
  5. Christine Marchant 2005-2023 Director View profile
  6. Paul Marchant 2005-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/10/2005

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Christine Marchant ceased 2023-02-27
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Paul Marchant ceased 2023-02-27
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • TCL AIR Conditioning Trustee Limited
    75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors (trust) · notified 2023-02-27

Group

  1. TCL AIR Conditioning LTD is controlled by Christine Marchant
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-02-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Christine Marchant.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£98,908
Cash
£168,956
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£98,908
2025-10-31Not reported£98,908

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.7y median 4.7y
average tenure
5.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05600753
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data