Company
Eleven Vine Hill (Freehold) Limited
Eleven Vine Hill (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 05604662), incorporated 2005, with 2 current directors, Bernadette M T Huang and Elizabeth Jane Silver. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eleven Vine Hill (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Timothy Paul Taylor 2014-2024 View profile
- David Macfarlane 2014-2020 View profile
- Antony Jeffrey Bates 2014-2020 View profile
- Richard Blues 2013-2014 View profile
- Alexander Henry Bevan 2011-2012 View profile
- Trevor Meboroh-Collinson 2011-2013 View profile
- Townhouse Estates Limited 2005-2006 View profile
- Ian Millar 2005-2011 View profile
- Oliver Bevan 2005-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2005
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Elizabeth Jane Silver Director · appointed 2011
- Bernadette M T Huang Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Elizabeth Jane Silver Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Bernadette M T Huang Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Elizabeth Jane Silver Director · appointed 2011
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05604662
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data