Company · Sutton Coldfield
D.K.I (MED) LTD
D.K.I (MED) LTD is an active UK company (number 05608951), incorporated 2005, with 1 current director, Dr Harjinder Singh Dau. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Other human health activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is D.K.I (MED) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Harbaksh Kaur Dau 2018-2025 View profile
- PRO MIN Services Limited 2005-2005 View profile
- Ashpoint Management Limited 2005-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other human health activities
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2005
- Registered office
- Sutton Coldfield
Financials
- Net assets
- £262,531
- Total assets
- £262,531
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £262,531 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £262,531 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Dr Harjinder Singh Dau Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Harjinder Singh Dau Director · appointed 2005
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05608951
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data