Company
Kingston Hill Fields Limited
Kingston Hill Fields Limited is an active UK company (number 05613356), incorporated 2005, with 3 current directors including Nicholas Humphries and Richard Charles Pemberton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingston Hill Fields Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Grahame Alasdair Mayo 2015-2023 View profile
- Marion Brandis 2008-2017 View profile
- Grahame Alasdair Mayo 2006-2025 View profile
- Christopher John O'Brien 2005-2008 View profile
- Dr Tania Elizabeth Grace 2005-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2005
Financials
- Net assets
- £217,258
- Total assets
- £219,131
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £217,258 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £217,258 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
9 grants · £34,833 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £34,833 (9 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicholas Humphries Director · appointed 2015
- Neil Austin James Director · appointed 2005
- Richard Charles Pemberton Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Humphries Director · appointed 2015
- Neil Austin James Director · appointed 2005
- Richard Charles Pemberton Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Neil Austin James Director · appointed 2005
- Richard Charles Pemberton Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Nicholas Humphries Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Grahame Alasdair Mayo Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05613356
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data