Company
Woodland Gardens Management Company Limited
Woodland Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05614478), incorporated 2005, with 5 current directors including Adam Ewart Beresford Cartwright and James Edward Cannon. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Woodland Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Stephen Paul Kenny 2013-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Cutler 2013-2015 View profile
- David Ming Wai Cheung 2008-2014 View profile
- Martyn Richard Cartwright 2006-2008 View profile
- Stephen Michael Myatt 2005-2008 View profile
- Ian Mcinnes 2008-2013 View profile
- Michael Peter Winters 2005-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2005
Financials
- Cash
- £2,612
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Mark Robert Anderson Director · appointed 2008
- Adam Ewart Beresford Cartwright Director · appointed 2024
- James Edward Cannon Director · appointed 2024
- Trevor Gareth Brooks Director · appointed 2013
- Christopher Simon Ansell Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Robert Anderson Director · appointed 2008
- Trevor Gareth Brooks Director · appointed 2013
- Christopher Simon Ansell Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Mark Robert Anderson Director · appointed 2008
- James Edward Cannon Director · appointed 2024
- Trevor Gareth Brooks Director · appointed 2013
- Christopher Simon Ansell Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (1)
- Adam Ewart Beresford Cartwright Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05614478
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data