Company · Milton Keynes
Fresh Inspiration
Other education n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fresh Inspiration. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Reynold Williams 2021-2023 View profile
- Celia Kruse 2021-2021 View profile
- Akinola Olukayode Komolafe 2005-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other education n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2005
- Registered office
- Milton Keynes
- Also a registered charity
- Fresh Inspiration
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Akinola Olukayode Komolafe ceased 2021-03-31
25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-07 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Fresh Inspiration
is controlled by Akinola Olukayode Komolafe
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-11-07, ceased 2021-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Akinola Olukayode Komolafe.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,396
- Total assets
- £6,396
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6,396 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6,396 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £26,389 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £15,428 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £15,428 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Work and Pensions
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Uzochikwa Tokozile Nwuga Director · appointed 2021
- Folashade Oluyemisi Komolafe Director · appointed 2005
- Alexander Pinheiro Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Folashade Oluyemisi Komolafe Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Uzochikwa Tokozile Nwuga Director · appointed 2021
- Alexander Pinheiro Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Folashade Oluyemisi Komolafe Director · appointed 2005
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05614837
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data