Company · London
Cogora Group LTD
Advertising agencies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cogora Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Paul Stewart 2012-2017 View profile
- Nicholas Paul Smith 2011-2013 View profile
- Dominic Peter Samuelson 2011-2013 View profile
- Michael James Walker 2006-2011 View profile
- David Anthony Hill 2006-2011 View profile
- Min Eric Tung 2006-2006 View profile
- James Nugent Kennell 2006-2010 View profile
- David Burns 2011-2013 View profile
- Paul Graham Pemberton 2006-2011 View profile
- Kevin Grant 2005-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Advertising agencies
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2005
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Campden Media Limited (until 14/10/2013)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Stewart ceased 2017-08-17
significant influence · notified 2016-09-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Proven VCT PLC
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, significant influence · notified 2016-09-07 - Proven Growth and Income VCT PLC
significant influence · notified 2016-09-07 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Cogora Group LTD
is controlled by Paul Stewart
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-07, ceased 2017-08-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Stewart.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£2,155,733
- Total assets
- £1,017,246
- Cash
- £26,963
- Employees
- 0.6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£464,160
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£2,155,733 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£2,155,733 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- David Burns Director · appointed 2017
- Edward William Burkle Director · appointed 2017
- Craig Hughes Director · appointed 2023
- Iain Brooksby Jacob Director · appointed 2019
- Malcolm Kennedy Hunt Moss Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- David Burns Director · appointed 2017
- Edward William Burkle Director · appointed 2017
- Iain Brooksby Jacob Director · appointed 2019
- Malcolm Kennedy Hunt Moss Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- David Burns Director · appointed 2017
- Edward William Burkle Director · appointed 2017
- Craig Hughes Director · appointed 2023
- Iain Brooksby Jacob Director · appointed 2019
- Malcolm Kennedy Hunt Moss Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05616343
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data