Company · London
Into the City Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Into the City Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Cornhill Registrars Limited 2005-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2005
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cornhill Registrars Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Into the City Limited
is controlled by Cornhill Registrars Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cornhill Registrars Limited
is controlled by The Cornhill Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - The Cornhill Group Limited
is controlled by Mark Richard Lance
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Richard Lance.
54 other companies in this group
- Silver Nominees Limited
- Full of Ideas LTD
- 11729644
- Cornhill Media Management Limited
- Sabreview Limited
- Business Vitamins Limited
- Annual Results Limited
- Mayacre Limited
- Silver Secretaries Limited
- 10295715
- Ella Limited
- Maindome Limited
- Cornhill Visas Limited
- Pushforward Limited
- Neonview Limited
- Action Visas Limited
- FAC8 Limited
- 12496672
- 11715849
- Parky Limited
- Belly Button Cafe Limited
- Cornhill International Limited
- 12039289
- Cornhill Nominees Limited
- Cornhill Project Management Limited
- Balls Limited
- Cassiopea Limited
- ALT 21 Nominees (Investors) Limited
- Cornhill & Cassiopea Limited
- The Cornhill Group Limited
- Cone Limited
- Anglogold Limited
- Confidential Homeware Limited
- Cornhill Registrars Limited
- ALT 21 Nominees (Employees) Limited
- Venatici Limited
- Violetfuture Limited
- Manter Limited
- Cornhill Company Formations Limited
- Strength Limited
- Tidy Investments Limited
- Jenningtree Limited
- Action Visas (UK) Limited
- Candypeak Limited
- Lowcloud Limited
- Buoyant Investments Limited
- Hazlenut Limited
- Cornhill Trustees Limited
- Petalware Limited
- Cornhill Legal Services Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Richard Lance Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Richard Lance Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05630062
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data